"Thank you for the tip! I added a picture of the young Nancy Wilson. :-)"
"I was also shocked when I read about this tragedy, I was a fan of him. Again a young actor gone far too soon. RIP Paul and my condolences to his family and young daughter!"
"You did a great job Anna, that's really creative and funny! Thumbs up! :-D And I like your red boots. ;-) "
"The Marienburg is really amazing. I already was in Malbork with a car more than 10 years ago, but it was only a drive through with destination Königsberg. Now with google street view it's possible to"
"Good list. Barbara Mori is also one of my favorite girls."
"Now I rewatched Se7en and gave it 8 points. I liked the atmosphere very much, overall very exciting, but I was a little bit disappointed with the ending."
""...the biggest problem with the costume and hair, maybe when I will know more about the possibilities of Photoshop." Cut your face out and paste it in a historic picture. That would be the easiest w"
"Try to be the girl from 'The Ring': Link 1 Link 2 And maybe Rotkäppchen :-)"
"Religion, ideology, territorial claims, claim to power, money. These are still the reasons for wars today. Religion is one of the major reasons."
"I think he wanted to click on the friend button but mistakenly clicked on block instead and didn't notice it. ;-)"
"Great list Mass, but I didn't know that I'm a Saxon ;-)"
"That's why I prefer not to translate points into words. Words cannot always describe properly a feeling. Over the years I associated my experienced feelings with points. Of course it's not an academic"
"'Catch me if you can' is my favorite on this list."
"Intouchables is also my no. 1 of 2011 (so far). 'The Tree of Life' is a very special movie, be warned! It was my biggest disappointment/misunderstanding of that year. 'Transformers: Dark of the Moon'"
"Maybe I don't see the subtle differences of these words, because I'm not a native English speaker. They sound like synonyms. In fact in my language (German) the words extraordinary and exceptional mea"
"About the fate of a woman in a middle east country with civil war and all the cruelty of war. There are some very hard and shocking moments. This movie left me speechless."
"Yes, I have seen Lord of the Flies. It was at school as we read the book. I gave this movie a 7, it is good, but not within my highlights of that year."
"For me your rating system would be a little bit complicated, e.g. I don't see a big difference between Extraordinary, Exceptional, Remarquable or Magnificent or between Acceptable, Average, Very Avera"
"I would prefer a decimal point system. No webside offers it. At least half points would be cool."
"Unfortunately here on listal we can give only 5 stars ;-) 7 points is OK for me at the moment."
"Yes I should watch it again too. I don't remember much of that movie, but I know it was good."
"'Intruders' is not suitable for everyone. In the 90's I was a big fan of the UFO phenomenon and have read many books and magazines about it. 'Intruders' was the first authentic UFO/Alien abduction mov"